2016-2018
Kathy Gault, NCTM
Bend

2014-2016
Cindy Peterson-Peart, NCTM
Beaverton

2012-2014
Dr. Bonnie Esbensen
Corvallis

2010-2012
Fern L. McArthur, NCTM
Eugene

2008-2010
Susan M. Todd, NCTM
Hillsboro

2006-2008
Gloria Dakin, NCTM
Portland

2004-2006
Mary Ann Guenther, NCTM
Corvallis

2002-2004
Geneva R. Wright, NCTM
Hillsboro

2000-2002
Dr. Matthew J. Cooper, NCTM
La Grande

1998-2000
Margaret Littlehales, NCTM
Bend

1996-1998
Pauline Eidemiller, NCTM
Portland

1994-1996
Joan B. Gathercoal, NCTM
Corvallis

1992-1994
Dorothy Fahlman, NCTM
Portland

1990-1992
Loleta I. Oleksak, NCTM
Portland

1988-1990
Patti Petersen, NCTM
Bend

1986-1988
Mary Hulme, NCTM
Portland

1984-1986
Gary Ruppert, NCTM
Albany

1982-1984
Constance Bittner, NCTM
Eugene

1980-1982
Roy Hills
Portland

1978-1980
Virginia Buhn, NCTM
Sweet Home

1976-1978
Ruth Million, NCTM
McMinnville

1974-1976
Exine A. Bailey
Eugene

1973
Tom O’Brien, NCTM
Eugene

1972
Florence Kinney
McMinnville

1970-1972
Lillian Pettibone
Portland

1968-1970
Tom O’Brien, NCTM
Eugene

1966-1968
R. Cloyd Riffe
Roseburg (Umpqua Valley-South Coast)

1964-1966
Joyce Enright Bess
Portland

1962-1964
Francis Bittner, NCTM
Eugene

1960-1962
Carla Wood Vincent, NCTM
Portland

1958-1960
Joseph Brye, NCTM
Corvallis

1956-1958
Stanley Butler
Salem

1955
Mae C. Shipman
Portland

1952-1954
Stacey Green
Eugene

1950-1952
Ruth Arcand
Portland

1948-1950
Bernice Sisson
Portland

1946-1948
Alice Clement
McMinnville

1944-1946
Ora-Bess Seeberger
Portland

1942-1944
Amy Olmstead Welch
Portland

1940-1942
Virginia Melton
Salem

1938-1940
Jean Williams
Portland

1936-1938
Ella Connell Jesse
Portland

1934-1936
Frank Eichenlaub
Portland

1930-1934
Frederich Goodrich
Portland

1928-1930
Mrs. Clifford Moore
Portland

1927
George Wilbur Reed
Portland

1924-1926
David Campbell
Portland

1922-1924
William Gaskins
Corvallis

1920-1922
Frederick Goodrich
Portland

1919
Otto Wedemeyer
Portland

1918
Dr. John Landsbury
Eugene

1916-1918
John Claire Monteith
Portland